Pages

Subscribe:

Labels

Kamis, 26 November 2015

Ammania (Stem Plant) Family Lythraceae

AMMANNIA CRASSICAULIS
Synonyms: Nesaea crassicaulis
Hardiness: Difficult
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Lythraceae
Genus: Ammannia
Region: Africa
Location: West Africa
Size: Stem width: 8-12cm (3-5
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

AMMANNIA GRACILIS
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Lythraceae
Genus: Ammannia
Region: Africa
Location: West Africa
Size: Stem width: 12-20cm (5-8
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

AMMANNIA LATIFOLIA
Hardiness: Difficult
Light Needs: Medium High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Lythraceae
Genus: Ammannia
Region: North America
Location: United States
Size: 5 inch stem width
Growth Rate: Slow
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

AMMANNIA MAURITIANA
Synonyms: Nesaea triflora (hobby)
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Lythraceae
Genus: Ammannia
Region: Africa, Asia
Location: Madagascar
Size: Stem width 3 inches
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

AMMANNIA PEDICELLATA
Synonyms: Nesaea pedicellata
Hardiness: Difficult
Light Needs: Medium
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Lythraceae
Genus: Ammannia
Region: Africa
Location: West Africa
Size: Individual stem width: 3-20cm (1-8in)
Growth Rate: Medium
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

AMMANNIA PRAETERMISSA
 Synonyms: Nesaea sp. 'red', Nesaea praetermissa
Hardiness: Very Difficult
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Lythraceae
Genus: Ammannia
Region: Africa
Location: West Africa
Size: Stem width: 3-5cm (1-2in)
Growth Rate: Medium
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

0 komentar:

Posting Komentar