Pages

Subscribe:

Labels

Kamis, 26 November 2015

Hygrophila (Stem Plant) Family Acanthaceae

HYGROPHILA BALSAMICA
Hardiness: Easy
Light Needs: Medium
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Acanthaceae
Genus: Hygrophila
Region: Asia
Location: Sri Lanka, India
Size: Stem width: 5-20cm (2-8 in)
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

 HYGROPHILA CORYMBOSA 'ANGUSTIFOLIA'
 Hardiness: Easy
Light Needs: Medium
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Acanthaceae
Genus: Hygrophila
Region: Asia
Location: Southeast Asia
Size: Stem width: 15-25cm (6-10
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

HYGROPHILA CORYMBOSA 'SIAMENSIS'
 Hardiness: Easy
Light Needs: Medium
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Acanthaceae
Genus: Hygrophila
Region: Asia
Location: Thailand
Size: stem width 6 inches (15cm)
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

HYGROPHILA CORYMBOSA 'STRICTA'
Hardiness: Easy
Light Needs: Medium Low
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Acanthaceae
Genus: Hygrophila
Region: Asia
Location: Southeast Asia
Size: stem width 6 inches (15cm)
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
 
 

HYGROPHILA DIFFORMIS
Hardiness: Easy
Light Needs: Medium
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Acanthaceae
Genus: Hygrophila
Region: Asia
Location: Burma, India, Thailand, parts of Malaysia
Size: Individual stem width: 5-30cm (2-12 inches)
Growth Rate: Very fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
 
 

HYGROPHILA LANCEA
Synonyms: Hygrophila sp. 'Sarawak'
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: Medium High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Acanthaceae
Genus: Hygrophila
Region: Asia
Location: Sarawak
Size: Stem width 3 inches
Growth Rate: Moderate
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
 
 

HYGROPHILA ODORA
Synonyms: Hygrophila sp. 'Guinea'
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: Medium
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Acanthaceae
Genus: Hygrophila
Region: Africa
Location: Guinea, elsewhere?
Size: Stem width 7 inches
Growth Rate: Moderate
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
 

HYGROPHILA POLYSPERMA
Hardiness: Very Easy
Light Needs: Low
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Acanthaceae
Genus: Hygrophila
Region: Asia
Location: India, Bhutan
Size: Individual stem width: 8-15cm (3-6in)
Growth Rate: Very fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
 
 

HYGROPHILA POLYSPERMA 'CEYLON'
Hardiness: Very Easy
Light Needs: Medium
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Acanthaceae
Genus: Hygrophila
Region: Asia
Location: Sri Lanka
Size: Stem width: 10-15cm (4-6in)
Growth Rate: Very fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
 
 

HYGROPHILA POLYSPERMA 'SUNSET'
Hardiness: Easy
Light Needs: Medium
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Acanthaceae
Genus: Hygrophila
Region: Cultivar
Location: Cultivar
Size: Stem width: 6-10 cm (2-4 in)
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
 
 

HYGROPHILA SP. 'ARAGUAIA'
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Acanthaceae
Genus: Hygrophila
Region: South America
Location: Araguia river
Size: stem width 3 inches
Growth Rate: Moderate
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
 
 

HYGROPHILA SP. 'BOLD'
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: Medium
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Acanthaceae
Genus: Hygrophila
Region: Asia?
Location: Unknown
Size: stem width 4 inches
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
 
 

HYGROPHILA SP. 'RED'
  Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Acanthaceae
Genus: Hygrophila
Region: Asia
Location: Southeastern Asia
Size: Stem width: 5-20cm (2-8in)
Growth Rate: Slow
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

 HYGROPHILA SP. 'TIGER'
Hardiness: Very Easy
Light Needs: Low
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Acanthaceae
Genus: Hygrophila
Region: Unknown
Location: Unknown
Size: Stem width 6 inches
Growth Rate: Very Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

0 komentar:

Posting Komentar