Pages

Subscribe:

Labels

Selasa, 01 Desember 2015

Ludwigia (Stem Plant) Family Onagraceae

LUDWIGIA ARCUATA
Hardiness: Easy
Light Needs: Medium
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Onagraceae
Genus: Ludwigia
Region: North America
Location: Southeastern United States
Size: Individual stem width: 3-5cm (1-2in)
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes


 LUDWIGIA BREVIPES
Hardiness: Easy
Light Needs: Medium
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Onagraceae
Genus: Ludwigia
Region: North America
Location: southeastern United States
Size: Stem width: 4-6cm (1.5-2.5in)
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
 
 


LUDWIGIA GLANDULOSA
Synonyms: "Ludwigia peruensis" (erroneous)
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Onagraceae
Genus: Ludwigia
Region: North America
Location: Southeastern United States
Size: Individual stem width: 5-12cm (2-5in)
Growth Rate: Medium
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
 
 


LUDWIGIA INCLINATA
Hardiness: Difficult
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Onagraceae
Genus: Ludwigia
Region: Central/South America
Location: South America
Size: Individual stem width: 3-5cm (1-2in)
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
 


 LUDWIGIA INCLINATA VAR VERTICILLATA 'ARAGUAIA'

Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Onagraceae
Genus: Ludwigia
Region: South America
Location: Rio Araguaia, Brazil
Size: stem width 4 inches (10cm)
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes


LUDWIGIA INCLINATA VAR. VERTICILLATA 'CUBA'

Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Onagraceae
Genus: Ludwigia
Region: Central/South America
Location: Cuba
Size: Individual stem width: 10-15cm (4-6in)
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes


 LUDWIGIA INCLINATA VAR. VERTICILLATA 'PANTANAL'

Hardiness: Difficult
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Onagraceae
Genus: Ludwigia
Region: Central/South America
Location: Brazil
Size: Individual stem width: 5-10cm (2-4in)
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes


LUDWIGIA OVALIS

Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: Medium
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Onagraceae
Genus: Ludwigia
Region: Asia
Location: East Asia; specifically widespread in Japan and Taiwan
Size: Stem width: 3-6cm (1-2in)
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
 
 


LUDWIGIA PALUSTRIS

Hardiness: Easy
Light Needs: Medium
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Onagraceae
Genus: Ludwigia
Region: Cosmopolitan
Location: Americas, North Africa, Europe, Asia
Size: Stem width: 4-7cm (1.5-3in)
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
 
 


LUDWIGIA REPENS

Hardiness: Easy
Light Needs: Medium
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Onagraceae
Genus: Ludwigia
Region: North America
Location: Southern North America
Size: Individual stem width: 5-8 cm(2-3in)
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
 
 


LUDWIGIA REPENS X L. ARCUATA

Synonyms: Ludwigia palustris (erroneous)
Hardiness: Easy
Light Needs: Low
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Onagraceae
Genus: Ludwigia
Region: North America
Location: Florida
Size: stem width 2 inches
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
 
 


LUDWIGIA SEDOIDES


Hardiness: Easy
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Floating
Family: Onagraceae
Genus: Ludwigia
Region: Central/South America
Location: South America
Size: Diameter: 10-15cm (4-6in)
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
 


 LUDWIGIA SENEGALENSIS

Synonyms: Ludwigia sp. 'Guinea'
Hardiness: Difficult
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Onagraceae
Genus: Ludwigia
Region: Africa
Location: Western and Central Africa
Size: Stem width: 5-8cm (2-3
Growth Rate: Medium
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
 


LUDWIGIA SPHAEROCARPA

Synonyms: Ludwigia pilosa (erroneous)
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Onagraceae
Genus: Ludwigia
Region: North America
Location: USA - Massachusetts to Texas
Size: Stem width - five inches
Growth Rate: Moderate
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
 


LUDWIGIA SP. 'RUBIN'

Hardiness: Easy
Light Needs: Low to Very High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Onagraceae
Genus: Ludwigia
Region: Unknown
Location: Unknown
Size: 4 inches
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
 

 
 LUDWIGIA X LACUSTRIS

Synonyms: Ludwigia brevipes x palustris
Hardiness: Easy
Light Needs: Medium
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Onagraceae
Genus: Ludwigia
Region: North America
Location: Scattered locations from Rhode Island to Georgia
Size: Stem width 2 inches
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

1 komentar: