Pages

Subscribe:

Labels

Selasa, 01 Desember 2015

Staurogyne (Stem Plant) Family Acanthaceae

STAUROGYNE STOLONIFERA
 Synonyms: Hygrophila sp. 'Rio Araguaia' (erroneous), Staurogyne sp. 'Rio Araguaia'
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: Medium High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Acanthaceae
Genus: Staurogyne
Region: South America
Location: Brazil, Guyana, French Guyana, Suriname
Size: Stem width 4 inches
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

STAUROGYNE SP. 'BIHAR'
 Synonyms: Hygrophila sp. 'Bihar' (erroneous)
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: Medium High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Acanthaceae
Genus: Staurogyne
Region: Asia
Location: India
Size: Stem with 6 inches
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

STAUROGYNE SP. 'LOW GROW'
Rp. 2000,-/Batang

Synonyms: Hygrophila sp. 'Low Grow' (erroneous)
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: Medium
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Acanthaceae
Genus: Staurogyne
Region: South America
Location: Brazil
Size: stem width 4 inches
Growth Rate: Moderate
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
 

STAUROGYNE SP. 'PORTO VELHO'
Rp. 2000,-/Batang
  Synonyms: Hygrophila sp. 'Porto Velho' (erroneous), Hygrophila sp. 'Roraima' (erroneous)
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: Medium High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Acanthaceae
Genus: Staurogyne
Region: South America
Location: Brazil
Size: stem width 2 inches
Growth Rate: Moderate
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

0 komentar:

Posting Komentar