Pages

Subscribe:

Labels

Senin, 30 November 2015

Acmella Repens (Stem) Asteraceae

ACMELLA REPENS
Synonyms: Acmella oppositifolia, Spilanthes americana
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: Medium
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Acmella
Region: North America, South America
Location: Southern USA to Paraguay
Size: Stem width 2 inches
Growth Rate: Moderate
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

0 komentar:

Posting Komentar